ichigosoul23
Blooded
Yes... I drew this|--|Default
Posts: 68
|
Post by ichigosoul23 on May 26, 2010 15:33:28 GMT -5
1. Batman Arkham Asylum 2. Predator: Concreite Jungle 3. Fable 2 4. Soul Calibur Series 5. Team Fortruss 2
batman is just boss say no more and its so dark and its 3rd person thats my kind of game!! i love you batman i just wish i could see the riddler (who sounds so much like jim carry i loved it)
predator cuz well... nuff said right there
fable because its 3rd person rpg i love custum stuff its so fun and i can kill kill KILL!!! the story is good too i cant wait till numba 3!!
Soul Calibur cuz since i picked up number one for dream cast i fell in love so now its just a given that i pick it up and play it lol i love how darth and yoda are in number 4 that is just the shiz
O and who can forget good ol TF2!? its so funny btw my steam account is ichigosoul23 lol weird right?
|
|
|
Post by crappynamerulesuck on Aug 2, 2010 6:20:23 GMT -5
Top 5 favourite games...
01. Mario Bros. (NES) First game I've ever played and even after all these years it's still fun to play.
02. Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past. (SNES) First LoZ game I ever played and it got me hooked on the series.
03. Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening. (Gameboy Classic) First LoZ game I owned and finished... good times were had.
04. Chrono Trigger. (SNES and/or NDS) Best RPG ever made.
05. Wolfenstein 3D. (PC) Made the FPS genre popular to the masses. Without it, crap like Halo would have never existed....hmm.
Goldeneye (N64) gets an honorary mentioning for pure awesomness.
|
|
|
Post by slayer77 on Nov 27, 2010 8:15:32 GMT -5
Update:
1) Red Dead Redemption - Undead Nightmare package. 2) Aliens vs Predator. 3) Call of Duty Black Ops. 4) Assassins Creed 2 (Getting Brotherhood soon so maybe I can add it on the list). 5) Star Wars The Force Unleashed 2.
|
|
|
Post by the lonely soldier 714 on Nov 27, 2010 8:44:16 GMT -5
1) Call of Duty: Black Ops-Love the multiplayer, shockingly didn't quit enjoy storyline of the campaign. but the graphics are great, so that what made me enjoy the gameplay all the way. love how they did with zombies, and for the multiplayer, its almost like and way better then MW2, don't like the fact that you have to buy things though. all in all, just right.
2) Dead Space-even though i don't have the game(only the demo) you could play this at night and probably be like "oh shit i'm pissing myself" and it honestly surpass resident evil in my opinion.
3) Scott Pilgram Vs the world game-it feel like playing gameboy all over again clearly, has that feel to it and even with the digital music tunes.
4) dead rising 2: case zero-Its a mini Game that i downloaded just to get a feel for the game itself, honestly short and only can go up to level 5 but if your ever want to take your anger out on the hole world, thats the way to do it.
5) resident evil 5-they could of done better with the game. first time playing it i enjoyed it minus the fact that the computer goes through ammo like water then it bugs you for ammo.
|
|
|
Post by glaive on Aug 21, 2013 22:53:13 GMT -5
For the PS3 definitely Aliens vs. Predator has to of course be number one without a doubt, it's graphics are stunning. I absolutely love killing the marines also known as the group called dead meat. I especially love killing them with a finishing move because the details and graphics make it so satisfying, and as far as deactivating cyborgs and killing serpents *YAWN* The only downside to the game is the fact the campaign is far to short and i feel they should have made it so that it's a full length game like Predator concrete jungle is, for each species choice instead. Second it would have to be the ratchet and clank series including the hd collection, tools of destruction, quest for booty and a crack in time. On the PS2 there is no list as there is only one possible choice for me and that of course is Predator concrete jungle apart from the story line which has so many plot holes it's like Swiss cheese, it is far too illogical for it to be believable the redeeming quality to the story line is the fact that the protagonist nicknamed Scarface is able to get his righteous revenge on all the thieving bastards in the end. At number one for the PSP is Aliens vs. Predator Requiem i really liked the story line and i also really liked facing of against the serpents in i think it's called challenge mode I'm not entirely sure if I'm right about it's name. In second place is ghost rider i enjoyed the story line as well as racing others on the many different race tracks available outside of story mode.
|
|
|
Post by Tundra on Aug 22, 2013 15:05:16 GMT -5
I don't think i can pin point an exact top 5 of games. There's just too many to choose from.
But among my favorites are;
Mass Effect 1-3. In my opinion, the best mix of RPG and Action ever. Yeah 3's ending screwed it up royally, but I won't hold the last 15 minutes against the hundreds of hours of joy and fun I got out of all 3 games.
Red Dead Redemption + Undead Nightmare DLC. It's hard to claim any game is perfect, but I've always thought RDR and It's expansion DLC Undead Nightmare, came damn close. The graphics were incredible, the story was enjoyable, plenty of weapons and side activities to do. I for one can't find something horribly wrong with the game.
Battlefield 3. I think this may be my most played game yet. The novelty just doesn't seem to wear off. And I'm gonna absolutely go berserk in Battlefield 4.
The Batman Arkham games. Like Red Dead Redemption, these games just seem to get everything right, only getting better with each release.
Alan Wake Is a personal favorite of mine. It's just a single player, story driven game by Remedy, same people who did Max Payne 1-2.
These are just the ones i can think of right now.
|
|