|
Post by Scarface on Jul 25, 2007 16:55:26 GMT -5
What are your top 5 favorite videogames?
My List~
1.Bully 2.Destroy All Humans 3.Drstroy All Humans 2 4.Grand Theft Auto Sanandreas 5.Stubbs The Zombie In Rebel Without A Pulse
|
|
|
Post by Shadowkid on Jul 26, 2007 19:48:17 GMT -5
1:MGS3 2:Castlevania: Symphony of the Night 3:God of War 4:Final Fantasy VII 5:Devil May Cry 3
|
|
|
Post by Spooky on Jul 27, 2007 1:20:54 GMT -5
Halo 3 is first, regardless of if it's come out yet or not, cause it'll own anyway... So,
1: Halo 3 2: Halo 2 3: Assassins Creed 4: Battlefiled 2: MC 5: Call of Duty 3
|
|
|
Post by 0darkblade0 on Jul 27, 2007 2:34:35 GMT -5
1. Halo: Combat Evolved 2. Halo II 3. Need For Speed: Most Wanted 4. Splinter Cell 5. Alien vs Predator II
|
|
|
Post by Darkfire on Jul 27, 2007 19:04:36 GMT -5
1.AVP 2.PCJ 3.DAH2 4.aliens extermination 5.DAH
|
|
|
Post by Stone Heart on Jul 28, 2007 6:23:14 GMT -5
1. Gears of War 2. Predator Concrete Jungle 3. Dead Rising 4. Grand Theft Auto- San Andreas 5. Turok- Evolution
|
|
|
Post by thapunkpred15 on Aug 8, 2007 0:10:09 GMT -5
1.The Warriors 2.Madden NFL 07 3.Devil my cry 3 4.God of war 5.Predator concrete jungles
I got other favorite games also.
|
|
|
Post by Adara on Aug 8, 2007 12:12:54 GMT -5
1. Final Fantasy VII 2. Castlevania: Symphony of the Night 3. Castlevania: Curse of Darkness 4. Zelda: A Link to the Past 5. Starfox 64 Yes I know, some of these would be considered lame, but I can kick people's ass in them. When I last left off playing Starfox 64, I was undefeated in the 4 on 4 battles and in game play. In the hard mode!
|
|
|
Post by E-Stalin [Orthrus] on Aug 8, 2007 12:23:48 GMT -5
Metal Gear Solid Metal Gear Solid 2 Metal Gear Solid 3 Call of Duty 2 Unreal Gold
|
|
|
Post by hardkoreusmc on Aug 8, 2007 15:05:14 GMT -5
1. The Dawn of War Series (Warhammer 40K) 2. Diablo 2 + Expansions 3. ANY of the Unreal Tournaments 4. Battlefield 2 + Expansions 5. Baldur's Gate Series + Expansions
|
|
|
Post by thapunkpred15 on Aug 9, 2007 23:26:52 GMT -5
Heres some more:
1.Resident evil 4 2.Silent hill:The room 3.Dead rising 4.Gears of war 5. Mortal kombat Armageddon.
These are my other favorites.
|
|
|
Post by Scarface on Oct 29, 2007 18:35:59 GMT -5
Here are my new favorites-
1.Army Of Two 2.Bully 3.Predator Concrete Jungle 4.Dead Rising 5.Destroy All Humans 2
|
|
|
Post by Frost on Oct 29, 2007 22:56:36 GMT -5
1. Kingdom Hearts 2 (Why Axel, why?) 2. tie between Final Fantasy X and Final Fantasy XII 3. Devil May Cry 3 (Mmm Dante... *drools) 4. Mortal Kombat Armagedon (gotta love Motor Kombat! XD) 5. Soul Caliber 3 (hehe, go Misturugi! slash my opponent to bits! XD)
|
|
|
Post by Setg on Oct 30, 2007 8:10:54 GMT -5
Top 5 modern games
1: Hitman Blood Money 2: The Warriors 3: Black 4: Dynasty Warriors 5 5: Resident Evil 4
Top 5 Old School games
1: Resident Evil 2 (PS1) 2: Street Fighter 2 (SNES) 3: Super Star Wars (SNES) 4: General Chaos (Megadrive) 5: Doom (PS1)
|
|
|
Post by thepredatorhitman on Oct 30, 2007 11:31:43 GMT -5
Top 5 modern. 1. Final fantasy (any, love them all.) 2. Devil may cry 3 (wow, Dante is the coolest character ever!) 3. Metal gear solid 3: special edition (in special there is a movable camera, woohoo! and online mode!) 4. True crime new york city (love using a ex gangster as a policeman.) 5. Simpsons game (the new one.) (The first good simpsons game, and good it is to!) Top 5 old school. 1.Age of wonders (PC) 2.Age of empires 2 (PC) 3. Age of empires (PC) 4. Age of mythology (PC) 5. Metal gear 2 (NES) Yes i love all games with age at the start
|
|
|
Post by thapunkpred15 on Oct 30, 2007 23:21:30 GMT -5
Heres more games like I promised you.
1.Mortal Kombat Armageddon 2.Guitar hero III: Legends of rock 3.Resident evil 4 4.God of war 2 5.Black
|
|
Yautja High Priest
Warrior
Sk'rage! Remember that name when I'm pounding it into your skull! HUHAA!|--|Red
Posts: 178
|
Post by Yautja High Priest on Nov 10, 2007 14:25:18 GMT -5
1.Indigo Prophecy 2.Mass Effect 3.Gears of War 4.Halo 3 5.Mortal Kombat
|
|
|
Post by Cyclone on Nov 10, 2007 16:43:43 GMT -5
top 5 all time:
1.Pong (no explanation needed) 2.Halo combat evolved (it was revolutionary) 3.Call of Duty 2: Big Red One (I actually cared for the people fightin alongside me) 4.Oblivion (Beastly mainly because of your freedom. and graphics) 5.Mario (because its just too classic not to include it here)
|
|
|
Post by KARHAN on Nov 21, 2007 12:39:18 GMT -5
1. MGS3 special edition 2. MGS1 for PS1 3. Assassins Creed (havnt played it yet but its amazing, cant wait till it comes out for PC 4. POP games 5. Hitman games its not a very accuret list sinds there are so many games that i really like: The Witcher, Timeshift, gears of war, AVP2, maxpayne2, and lots more
|
|
scarface22
Blooded
I Big Runner So I Eat Your Face|--|Orange
Posts: 98
|
Post by scarface22 on Feb 5, 2008 18:21:56 GMT -5
1:Dmc3 2:Dmc2 3:Dmc 4:Sm3 5:X2:Wolverines Revenge.
|
|